SISH Faculty honored at the 2017 CASE Awards

Image

Outstanding Contribution in Teaching

Elizabeth Scarbrough, Department of Philosophy
Uma Swamy, Department of Chemistry
Paige Telan, Department of Psychology
Ryan Winter, Department of Psychology
Mirroslav Yotov, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Dane McGukian, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Tedi Draghici, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Joerg Reinhold, Department of Physics
Palmer Graves, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Jeremiah Hower, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Caroline Simpson, Department of Physics

Image

Outstanding Contribution in Research

Bethany Reeb-Sutherland, Department of Psychology
Eugene Marshall, Department of Philosophy
Francisco Fernandez-Lima, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Bruce McCord, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Matthew Sutherland, Department of Psychology
Erica Musser, Department of Psychology
Bao Qin Li, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Florence George, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Jun Li, Department of Biological Sciences, Biomolecualr Sciences Institue
Yuan Liu, Department of Chemistry, Biomolecular Sciences Institute
Werner Boeglin, Department of Physics
Jon Comer, Department of Psychology
Chockalingham “Vish” Viswesvaran , Department of Psychology
Fabian Soto, Department of Psychology
Geoffrey Potvin, Department of Physics
Fabian Paolo Graziano, Department of Psychology
Fenfei Leng, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Elisa Trucco, Department of Psychology

Image

Outstanding Contribution in Service

Watson Lees, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Ramon Lopez de la Vega, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Kristin Nichols-Lopez, Department of Psychology
Robert Lickliter, Department of Psychology
Jon Zweibel, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Zhenmin Chen, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Yuk Ching Tse Dinh, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Biomolecular Sciences Institue
Kelly Rein, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Angela Laird, Department of Physics
Dan Bagner, Department of Psychology
Stacy Frazier, Department of Psychology
Uma Swamy, Department of Chemistry
Geoffrey Potvin, Department of Physics
Jeremiah Hower, Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Kenton Harris, Department of Philosophy
Jorge Rodriguez , Department of Physics

Image

Outstanding Contribution in Engagement

Laurie Shrage, Department of Philosophy
Milly Delgado, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
Yesim Darici, Department of Women and Gender Studies
Ronald Fisher, Department of Psychology
Nadja Schreiber Compo, Department of Psychology
Jon Comer, Department of Psychology
Fiorella Terenzi, Department of Physics